Become a subscriber
and remove all ads!









12 AM
Bedroom Bedlam
3 AM
Compost Black Label Sessions
4 AM
Defected in the House
11 AM
Audio Terrarium
12 PM
Mind Over Matter
1 PM
Source of Gravity
2 PM
Clinique
6 PM
Cinematique Visions
7 PM
Behind The Iron Curtain
10 PM
World Wide Sounds
11 PM
Tocacabana
Proton Radio Featured Labels
Looq Records



Urbantorque STR8UP

Not content with hijacking the Urban Torque Transmissions Radio Show on the last week of every month, Ric McClelland aka Scope has now also landed a monthly show on Proton Radio.

The 3 hour show will focus on quality House music from all the sub genres, from Deep to Tech, Soulful to Progressive, with occasional trips into Downtempo & Techno.

Each month Ric will deliver his favourite tracks of the moment, working from the deeper & more Soulful side of House into more Techy & Driving club cuts. Each show Ric will also invite 1 or 2 of his DJ/Producer buddies to deliver high quality & exclusive guest mixes.


Urbantorque STR8UP
Sep 13th 2008
Tracklist
House
Urbantorque STR8UP
Sep 13th 2008
Tracklist
House
Urbantorque STR8UP
Sep 13th 2008
Tracklist
Deep House
Want to listen now? Tune in commercial free at CD quality bitrates by supporting Proton Radio and becoming an On Demand subscriber today!

On September 13th, 2008...

Scope
Scope is Irish based DJ and Producer Ric McClelland.

Inspired by Proper House and Intelligent Dance Music, his sound as Scope is clearly focused on grooves and melody.

Scope's arrival on the global House scene was marked early in 2007... (read more)

Office Gossip
Winding Road Records... (read more)

Jon Silva
Real Name: Jost Gerischer. Jost was born in Dresden, Germany in the hot summer of 1976. He lived there until 1984 when his parents decided to leave the then communist system in the eastern part of Germany.

For a long time, he lived in... (read more)


Part 1: Scope
02
Scope - Omoplata
03
Subsky - One Last Chance (Scope's Funky Tech Remix)
04
Scope - City Sounds
05
Stan Kolev - Reversed Frequencies (Scope's Transatlantic Dub)
06
Scope - Night Reeds
07
Scope - That Deep Track
09
Nu Frequency - Go That Deep (Kemisrty Remix)
10
Francois Dubois - Blood (Scope's San Fran Remix)

Part 2: Office Gossip
01
Office Gossip - Tundra
[Unsigned]
02
Lovebirds - Give Me A Sign (Dubfuck Mix)
03
Office Gossip - Skyline
[Unsigned]
04
Gruber - Our Feeling
05
Mymy - Everybodys Talking
06
Henrik Schwarz & Amamponda - I Exist Because Of You (Dixon Edit)
07
The Assult - 8 Mile (Sasha Dive Mix)
08
Milton Jackson - Never Be Right
09
Office Gossip - Time Against Me
11
Ilija Rudman - Under The Water

Part 3: Jon Silva
01
Onur Ozman - Fallin' Love
02
Cooccer - Driftin
03
Allovers - Special4
04
Scope - That Deep Track (Jon Silva Remix)
05
Christian G - Deep Reflection
06
Cloudsteppers - Make Me Shine (Scope's Noche Urbana Remix)
07
Brother Nick - Back For More (Da Funk Remix)


Urbantorque STR8UP
This show is currently on hiatus.

Hosted by: Scope

Submit feedback & music in the forum or via e-mail.


Looking for an older mix? Use the set browser to the left or select past broadcasts to view guest info and tracklists!


Leigh Morgan (2014-10-13 ... by protonradio.

Leigh Morgan (2014-10-13 ... by protonradio.

Leigh Morgan (2014-07-14 ... by protonradio.

Leigh Morgan (2014-07-14 ... by protonradio.

Leigh Morgan (2014-05-12 ... by protonradio.




About Us|Contact Us |Get Help|Advertising